Oberoi Realty
Mumbai, Maharashtra · Since 1980
A premium Mumbai-headquartered developer known for landmark luxury residences and mixed-use developments, now bringing its Three Sixty brand of ultra-luxury living to Gurugram.
- Total projects
- 50
- Completed
- 42
- Ongoing
- 6
- Upcoming
- 2
- Sq.ft delivered
- 95 Mn
- Experience
- 46 yrs
Company overview
A premium Mumbai-headquartered developer known for landmark luxury residences and mixed-use developments, now bringing its Three Sixty brand of ultra-luxury living to Gurugram. Over 46 years, Oberoi Realty has delivered around 42 projects and more than 95 million sq.ft, building a reputation reflected in a trust score of 9.1/10.
- Founded
- 1980
- Headquarters
- Mumbai, Maharashtra
- Delivery
- Reputation for premium quality and timely delivery
- Ultra-luxury residences
- Mixed-use landmarks
- Premium finishes
Intelligence scores
Market position
- Avg selling price
- ₹28,846/sq.ft
- Projects delivered
- 42
- Delivery performance
- 86%
- Market share
- 3.2%
- Luxury ranking
- 9.4/10
- Customer trust
- 9.1/10
Price positioning: Premium developer
Milestones
-
1980
Founded
Oberoi Realty established in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
-
1988
First deliveries
Completed its earliest landmark projects.
-
2019
Scale-up
Expanded the portfolio across Gurugram corridors.
-
2026
Today
42 delivered, 6 under construction.
Awards & leadership
- Realty+ Developer of the Year
- CNBC-Awaaz Real Estate Award
Leadership
Leadership profiles for Oberoi Realty will be published here soon.
Projects by Oberoi Realty 1
- Apartments
Jun 2029
Oberoi Three Sixty North
by Oberoi Realty
Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram
Starting price ₹7.5 Cr
View
Under construction 1
- Apartments
Jun 2029
Oberoi Three Sixty North
by Oberoi Realty
Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram
Starting price ₹7.5 Cr
View
By sector
Sector 58 1
Popular localities
- Golf Course Extension Road, Gurugram
Pros, cons & buyer tips
Strengths
- Construction quality rated 9.2/10
- Customer satisfaction 9/10
- Reputation for premium quality and timely delivery
- Specialises in ultra-luxury residences
Watch-outs
- Premium pricing relative to the micro-market
- High demand can limit inventory availability
Buyer tips
- Verify the RERA registration number for the specific project before booking.
- Compare per-sq.ft pricing against nearby Oberoi Realty and peer launches.
- Ask for the construction-linked payment plan and the delivery timeline in writing.
Market insights
Why buyers track Oberoi Realty
Oberoi Realty carries a trust score of 9.1/10, backed by 42 delivered projects and an investment score of 9/10.
Oberoi Realty delivery outlook
With 6 projects under construction and 2 upcoming, Oberoi Realty has a steady pipeline.
Recent articles
Oberoi Realty project portfolio: a quarterly review
Is Oberoi Realty a good builder to buy from in 2026?
Oberoi Realty construction quality, explained
Downloads
Frequently asked questions
Is Oberoi Realty a trusted builder?
Oberoi Realty holds a trust score of 9.1/10 on AssetBulls, supported by 42 completed projects, a construction-quality score of 9.2/10 and customer satisfaction of 9/10.
How many projects has Oberoi Realty delivered?
Oberoi Realty has delivered around 42 projects and over 95 million sq.ft, with 6 currently under construction.
When was Oberoi Realty founded?
Oberoi Realty was founded in 1980 and is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Which projects by Oberoi Realty are available now?
Live Oberoi Realty projects are listed on this page directly from the AssetBulls repository, so the list always reflects current inventory.
Interested in a Oberoi Realty project?
Get matched with RERA-verified Oberoi Realty launches and on-ground guidance.
Talk to an expert