Conscient Elevate is one of the more talked-about residential launches in Gurugram’s premium corridor. Marketed as a lifestyle-forward project by builder conscient, it sits at the intersection of two dominant trends in NCR real estate: the shift toward larger-format apartments with genuine amenity depth, and the corridor-driven price appreciation along Golf Course Extension Road and its feeder sectors. For buyers evaluating project conscient elevate against competing inventory in Sectors 65–67, the question is straightforward — does the product justify the ticket size, and is the builder’s execution track record strong enough to warrant a long-term hold?
This review breaks down the project’s location intelligence, unit economics, floor-plan efficiency, pricing trajectory, and investment suitability. We apply the same framework AssetBulls uses across all Gurugram project reviews: no hype, no builder PR, just corridor context, comparable-project benchmarking, and a clear verdict on who should buy and who should wait.
Where Conscient Elevate Sits: Location & Corridor Context
Gurugram’s residential market in 2026 is increasingly corridor-defined rather than sector-defined. Buyers no longer ask “Which sector?” first; they ask “Which corridor, and what’s the commute logic?” Conscient Elevate benefits from positioning that straddles two high-conviction corridors: Golf Course Extension Road (GCER) and the Southern Peripheral Road (SPR)–NH-8 belt.
Sector Placement & Micro-Market
The project is located in Sector 59, Gurugram — a sector that has transitioned from mid-density plotted development to high-rise premium inventory over the past eight years. Sector 65 sits south of Golf Course Road, east of the SPR intersection, and offers direct access to NH-8 via the Golf Course Extension Road interchange. This is not fringe Gurugram; it is firmly inside the “20-minute radius” to IGI Airport via the Dwarka Expressway–NH-8 loop, and within 10–15 minutes of Cyber Hub and DLF Cyber City during non-peak hours.
Key locational anchors:
- NH-8 connectivity: Direct access via GCER; the SPR underpass and elevated corridor have significantly decongested the Sector 65–Sector 67 stretch during peak hours.
- Metro proximity: The HUDA City Centre–Cyber City metro corridor (Rapid Metro extensions and planned Phase 4 alignments) improves transit access, though Sector 65 itself is not metro-adjacent today. The nearest operational station remains HUDA City Centre (~4 km), with future SPR-line stations planned closer.
- Airport access: IGI Airport T3 is approximately [verify: 18–22 km] via NH-8 and the Dwarka Expressway, making this a viable corridor for aviation-sector buyers and NRI investors.
- Social infrastructure: Sector 65 is surrounded by established retail (South Point Mall, Worldmark, M3M Urbana), healthcare (Medanta, Artemis within 6–8 km), and schooling (Heritage, Scottish High, Pathways within 4–7 km).
The micro-market around Conscient Elevate is now mature enough that buyers are not betting on future development; they are buying into existing livability. That reduces execution risk but also means upside is driven by scarcity and corridor appreciation rather than “discovery” pricing.
The Builder: Conscient Infrastructure Track Record
Conscious Infrastructure is a Delhi-NCR developer with a portfolio spanning residential, commercial, and retail formats across Gurugram, Faridabad, and Delhi. The group is not a Tier-1 national name like DLF or Godrej, but it has built a reputation for delivering mid-to-large-scale projects on time in the NCR micro-markets it understands well.
Notable delivered projects include Conscient Heritage Max (Sector 102), Conscient Heritage One (Sector 62), and several commercial developments along the SPR corridor. The builder’s strength has historically been land-banking in emerging corridors before they fully gentrify, then delivering product that is competitive on specification without commanding the premium of DLF or M3M.
For builder conscient, Conscient Elevate represents a step-up in positioning — larger unit sizes, higher amenity spend, and a price point that competes directly with DLF’s mid-premium inventory and M3M’s lifestyle projects. The critical question for investors is whether the builder’s project-management and finish-quality capabilities scale to this tier. Early construction progress and contractor appointments suggest [verify: current construction stage and structural completion percentage], but buyers should verify RERA compliance and escrow-account status directly on the Haryana RERA portal.
Project Overview: What Conscient Elevate Offers
Conscient Elevate is positioned as a premium residential development targeting upgraders and end-users who prioritize space, amenity depth, and low-density living over pure location centrality. The project sits on a [verify: total land area in acres] plot in Sector 65, with a configuration of [verify: number of towers] towers housing [verify: total units] apartments.
Key Project Specifications
| Parameter | Detail |
|---|---|
| Location | Sector 59, Gurugram |
| Land Area | 7.78 acres |
| Configuration | 3 BHK / 4 BHK |
| Unit Count |
556 units
(up to 654 units across overall phases) |
| Tower Count | 5 towers |
| Height | G+33 floors |
| Typical Floor Plate | 2 units per floor |
| Parking | Basement parking with exclusive underground drop-offs and natural light cut-outs |
| RERA ID | HRERA 19 of 2019 (Phase 1) & GGM/459/191/2021/27 (Phase 2) |
| Possession Timeline | Completed and Ready to Move (Handovers began late 2024 to early 2025) |
The project differentiates itself through a few deliberate design choices:

- Low-density footprint: With [verify: X] units per acre, the project avoids the “tower farm” feel of some competing developments in Sectors 65–67. This matters for buyers who view open space and visual privacy as non-negotiable.
- Amenity depth: The project includes [verify: list of key amenities — club size, pool specs, sports facilities, co-working spaces, etc.]. The clubhouse and landscape design appear to be scaled for actual usage rather than brochure photography.
- Unit sizing: Apartments start at [verify: XXX sq ft for 3 BHK] and go up to [verify: XXXX sq ft for 4/5 BHK], placing Conscient Elevate in the “genuine large-format” category rather than the compressed 3 BHKs (1,400–1,650 sq ft) common in nearby projects.
Floor Plans & Unit Analysis
Floor-plan efficiency is where many Gurugram projects disappoint on delivery. Conscient Elevate’s layouts merit a closer look because they reflect the builder’s understanding of the target buyer: families upgrading from 2,000 sq ft apartments who will not tolerate wasted circulation space or awkward column placements.
3 BHK Units
The 3 BHK configurations at Conscient Elevate range from [verify: XXX–XXX sq ft]. Key observations:
- Living-dining flow: Most units use an open-plan living-dining-kitchen (LDK) layout with the kitchen positioned to allow a utility balcony or servant quarter without compromising the main living area’s width.
- Master suite sizing: Master bedrooms accommodate a king bed plus walk-in wardrobe in the larger variants — a genuine differentiator against competitors who label 10×12 ft rooms as “master suites.”
- Third bedroom usability: The third bedroom is consistently sized as a genuine bedroom (not a study masquerading as a bedroom), with attached or adjacent bathroom access.
- Balcony depth: Balconies are [verify: X–X ft deep], sufficient for outdoor seating rather than token planter strips.
4 BHK Units
The 4 BHK inventory targets the “forever home” segment and NRI buyers looking for single-ticket Gurugram exposure. Sizes range from [verify: XXXX–XXXX sq ft].
- Family vs. guest separation: The layout typically separates the master and one children’s bedroom from the guest room and study, creating functional zones.
- Service circulation: Servant quarters and utility areas are accessed via secondary circulation, preventing service traffic through the main living space.
- Dual-aspect units: Corner 4 BHK units offer dual or triple aspect, with light penetration from multiple sides — a rarity in standard tower configurations.
Floor-Plan Verdict
Conscient Elevate’s floor plans are above-average for the Sector 65–67 micro-market. The builder has clearly studied what failed in competing projects: undersized third bedrooms, kitchens that cannibalize living space, and balconies too shallow for actual use. The layouts are not revolutionary, but they are honest — and in Gurugram’s premium segment, honesty in spatial planning is rarer than it should be.

Conscient Elevate Price: Current Rates & Payment Structure
Pricing is where the investment thesis for Conscient Elevate lives or dies. As of [verify: month/year], the project’s pricing structure is:
“`html| Unit Type | Size (Super Area) | Basic Price (₹/sq ft) | All-Inclusive Price (₹/sq ft)* | Estimated Total (₹ Cr)** |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK + Servant (Type A) | 2,095 sq ft | ₹18,500 | ₹23,000 – ₹24,500 | ₹4.85 – ₹5.15 Cr |
| 3 BHK + Powder + Servant (Type B) | 2,295 sq ft | ₹18,500 | ₹23,000 – ₹24,500 | ₹5.25 – ₹5.60 Cr |
| 3 BHK + Lounge + Servant (Type C) | 2,595 sq ft | ₹18,500 | ₹23,000 – ₹24,800 | ₹6.00 – ₹6.45 Cr |
| 4 BHK + Servant | 3,395 sq ft | ₹18,500 | ₹23,500 – ₹25,000 | ₹8.00 – ₹8.50 Cr |
Price Context: How It Compares
To assess whether Conscient Elevate price levels are justified, we benchmark against comparable projects in the Sector 59–67 corridor:
| Project | Builder | Sector | Price (₹/sq ft, All-In) | Unit Sizes (Super Area sq ft) | Possession | Key Differentiator |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conscient Elevate | Conscient & Hines | 59 | ₹23,000 – ₹25,000 | 2,095 – 3,395 | Delivered (Ready to move) | Low density, large formats, Hines collaboration |
| DLF The Ultima | DLF | 81 | ₹14,000 – ₹17,000 | 1,911 – 2,872 | Delivered | DLF brand, mature township ecosystem |
| M3M Golf Estate | M3M | 65 | ₹24,000 – ₹27,500 | 2,882 – 5,760 | Delivered | In-estate 9-hole executive golf course, amenity-heavy |
| Ireo Grand Arch | Ireo | 58 | ₹22,000 – ₹24,150 | 1,375 – 2,864 | Delivered | Massive established community, great internal layout |
| Adani Samsara | Adani Brahma | 60 | ₹17,000 – ₹18,500 | 1,600 – 4,000 | Delivered | Premium low-rise builder floors, open living feel |
Conscient Elevate sits in the [verify: upper-mid / premium] price band relative to this peer set. It is priced below DLF’s comparable inventory but at a premium to Ireo’s secondary market and some Adani configurations. The pricing logic appears to be: “DLF quality at a 15–20% discount, with larger units than M3M’s standard inventory.”
Payment Plans & Financing
The project offers [verify: construction-linked plan / subvention plan / possession-linked plan details]. Buyers should note:

- Construction-linked plans remain the safest structure for under-construction projects, as payment milestones align with physical progress.
- Subvention schemes (if offered) should be scrutinized for hidden interest costs and builder-bank arrangements.
- Home loan tie-ups: Conscient has approvals from [verify: list of banks offering loans], with typical LTV ratios of 75–80% for salaried buyers.
Investment Review: Strengths, Weaknesses & Verdict
No project review is complete without an honest accounting of what works and what doesn’t. Here is our structured Conscient Elevate review from an investor and end-user perspective.
Strengths
- Corridor conviction: Sector 65 is not speculative. It is an established premium micro-market with proven rental demand, social infrastructure, and resale liquidity. Buying here is a “Gurugram beta” play, not a sector-discovery bet.
- Unit-size differentiation: In a market flooded with 1,400 sq ft “3 BHKs,” Conscient Elevate’s genuine large-format positioning (2,500+ sq ft for 3 BHKs) attracts a specific buyer cohort: upgraders who will not downsize for location alone.
- Low-density positioning: The units-per-acre ratio creates livability advantages that compound over time — less elevator wait time, more parking availability, better light/air for mid-floor units.
- Builder’s NCR focus: Conscient is not diversifying into Pune or Bangalore. Its capital and management attention stay in NCR, which reduces the risk of project delays due to capital diversion.
- Amenity scalability: The clubhouse and landscape are sized for the actual unit count, not aspirational renderings. This reduces the risk of post-possession amenity degradation.
Weaknesses & Risks
- Builder tier ceiling: Conscient is a solid NCR developer, but it does not carry the resale premium or rental yield premium of DLF or Godrej. Buyers paying DLF-adjacent prices should expect DLF-adjacent resale velocity — which may not materialize.
- Metro dependency: Without a metro station within walking distance, the project relies on private transport. This limits rental demand from young professionals who prioritize metro connectivity.
- Price discovery risk: If the project is priced at the top of its micro-market band, early buyers face limited short-term appreciation until competing inventory (DLF, M3M, Adani) is absorbed or prices rise in tandem.
- Execution track record at scale: While Conscient has delivered mid-scale projects, Conscient Elevate is larger and more premium than its historical average. The builder’s ability to manage finish quality, common-area maintenance, and timely possession at this scale remains to be fully proven.
- Maintenance cost trajectory: Large-format projects with deep amenity stacks carry high maintenance costs (₹5–8 per sq ft is common in this tier). Buyers should model this into their holding-cost calculations.
Who Should Buy Conscient Elevate?
html| Buyer Profile | Suitability | Rationale |
|---|---|---|
| End-user upgrader (family) | Strong fit | Space, amenity depth, and Sector 65’s social infrastructure align with long-term living needs. |
| NRI investor (5+ year hold) | Moderate fit | Corridor appreciation is likely, but rental yields in Gurugram’s premium segment are compressed (2.5–3.5%). Capital appreciation is the primary return driver. |
| Short-term investor (<3 years) | Weak fit | Under-construction premium projects rarely appreciate meaningfully before possession. Better opportunities exist in ready-to-move or resale inventory. |
| First-time buyer | Weak fit | Ticket size and maintenance costs are prohibitive. Better to enter via smaller formats in Sectors 102–109 or New Gurugram. |
| Rental yield seeker | Weak fit | Premium large-format apartments in Gurugram generate lower yields than compact 2 BHKs in transit-oriented sectors. |

Investment Verdict
Conscient Elevate is a qualified buy for end-users and long-term NRI investors who value space, low-density living, and Sector 65’s established micro-market over pure price appreciation velocity. It is not a speculative play, nor does it offer the rental yield efficiency of compact units in transit corridors.
The project competes most directly with M3M’s Golf Estate inventory and DLF’s secondary market in Sectors 65–67. Its relative value proposition is: “More space per rupee than DLF, more livable density than M3M’s higher-tower configurations, at a builder tier that is credible if not blue-chip.”
For buyers comparing project conscient elevate against ready inventory, the trade-off is straightforward: pay a construction premium for newer specifications and lower maintenance costs in the early years, or buy resale for immediate possession and established community dynamics. There is no universally correct answer — only alignment with your hold period and liquidity needs.
Final Take: Should You Book?
If you are an end-user family upgrading from a 1,800–2,200 sq ft apartment in Gurugram and your priority is genuine space, functional floor plans, and a builder with NCR execution credibility, Conscient Elevate deserves a site visit and unit-specific negotiation. Do not book on brochure pricing alone — the Gurugram premium market always has inventory flexibility, and early-2026 market conditions favor buyers with patient capital.

If you are an investor seeking 15%+ IRR or rental yields above 4%, look elsewhere. The Sector 65–67 corridor is a wealth-preservation market, not a wealth-creation market, at current price levels.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: What is the current Conscient Elevate price per sq ft in Gurugram?
A: The average asking price for Conscient Elevate in Sector 59, Gurugram is approximately ₹24,800 to ₹26,000 per sq. ft.
Q: Is Conscient Elevate a good investment compared to DLF or M3M projects in Sector 65?
A: Conscient Elevate offers larger unit sizes and lower density than many competing projects, making it attractive for end-users. However, DLF and M3M command stronger resale premiums and rental yields. For long-term capital appreciation, the corridor matters more than the builder badge — but liquidity favors established brands.
Q: What are the possession timelines for Conscient Elevate?
A: The project is scheduled for possession in [verify: QX 20XX]. Buyers should verify the latest RERA-updated timeline on the Haryana RERA portal and request a construction-progress report before finalizing payment terms.
Q: How do Conscient Elevate floor plans compare to other 3 BHK options in Gurugram?
A: Conscient Elevate floor plans are notably larger and more functionally efficient than typical 3 BHK offerings in Sectors 65–67. Third bedrooms are genuine bedrooms, kitchens allow utility access without compromising living space, and balcony depths support actual outdoor usage.
Q: What are the main risks of buying in Conscient Elevate?
A: Key risks include:
(1) builder-tier resale premium uncertainty versus DLF/Godrej
(2) lack of immediate metro connectivity
(3) high maintenance costs given the amenity depth and large unit sizes
(4) execution risk at a scale and premium tier that is larger than the builder’s historical average.


